Committees

Home

Committee Rosters for 2013


Government Affairs

Ernesto Alvarez, Coex Coffee International
William Cortner, J.M. Smucker Company
John DeMuria, Volcafé USA
Richard Emanuele, Coffee America (USA) Corp.
Lewis Hart, Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.
Louise Hilsen, Nestlé USA
Tami Jackson Buckner, Kraft Foods, Inc.
Lori Otto-Punke, Starbucks Coffee Company
Rolly Prager, Nestlé USA
George Vukasin, Jr., Peerless Coffee Co.


Market Research

Allen Bach, The J.M. Smucker Company
Edgar Cordero, Colombian Coffee Federation, Inc.
Katie Gallegly, Starbucks Coffee Company
Mark Marino, Baronet Coffee Company
Megan Trainer, Mars Drinks
Jeff Pryor, Nestlé USA


Public Relations

Maribeth Badertscher, J.M. Smucker Company
Michelle King-Savio, Dunkin’ Brands, Inc.
Marianne Duong, Starbucks Coffee Company
Myra Fiori, illy caffè North America, Inc.
Kris Houser, Bunn-O-Matic Corporation
Rachel Koelzer, Nestlé USA
Sandy McAlpine, Coffee Association of Canada
Sandy Yusen, Green Mountain Coffee Roasters


Scientific Advisory Group (SAG)

Chair: Mark Corey, Ph.D., Green Mountain Coffee Roasters

Emma Bladyka, Specialty Coffee Association of America
Brent Ginn, Ph.D., J.M. Smucker Company
Jason Hlywka, Ph.D., Kraft Foods North America
Craig Llewellyn, Ph.D., The Coca-Cola Company
Sandy McAlpine, Coffee Association of Canada
Carolyn Meduski, Ph.D., Nestlé USA
Janine Neils, Starbucks Coffee Company
Norm Ouellette, Starbucks Coffee Company
Ellen Jordan Reidy, America’s Food Technologies, Inc.


Technical & Regulatory Affairs

Chair: Tracy May Adair, J.M. Smucker Company

John DeMuria, Volcafé USA
Mitch Morrison, Nestlé USA


Logistics Committee

Chair: Donald Pisano, American Coffee Corp.

Vera Braun, Coffee America (USA), Inc.
Matthew Brauner, Brauner International Corp.
Tammy Deninger, Volcafé USA
Hal Dunlop, Atlantic (USA), Inc.
Robert Forcillo, Continental Terminals
Rebecca Ott, Procter & Gamble
Bill Quinn, Kraft Foods North America
Maria Tanpinco Queyquep, Rothfos Corporation